Hamilton Park Summer League 17th Season Schedule

Ladies and Gentlemen! Take a look at the full schedule for the 17th season of the Hamilton Park Summer League! We are excited to be back for another season at Hamilton Park. This season will be competitive as ever as new teams join the league this year. Only one team will take the top spot at the end of the season. The 17th season begins on Monday, June 10th, so do not miss out on Opening Day! See you all at beautiful Hamilton Park! ūüôā

 

 

Mayor Steven Fulop,

The Jersey City Municipal Council,

Director Arthur J. Williams,

Assistant Director Joe Macchi

And

The Jersey City Department of Recreation

Presents the

17th Season of the Hamilton Park Summer Basketball League

 

Monday, June 10, 2019

                  4:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Dickinson

                  5:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. South Brunswick

                  6:00 pm Patrick School vs. Union

                  7:00 pm Patrick School vs. Hoboken

                  8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Union

                  9:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Hoboken

 

 

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

                  4:00 pm American History vs. Marist

                  5:00 pm Memorial vs. Marist

                  6:00 pm Memorial vs. American History

                  7:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. North Star Academy

                  8:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. South Brunswick

                  9:00 pm North Star Academy vs. South Brunswick

 

 

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

                  4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Snyder

                  5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. St. Peter’s Prep

                  6:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Lincoln

                  7:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. St. Peter’s Prep

                  8:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Irvington

                  9:00 pm Hoboken vs. Irvington

 

 

Thursday, June13, 2019

                  4:00 pm Patrick School vs. Marist

                  5:00 pm Patrick School vs. Memorial

                  6:00 pm Matawan vs. Marist

                  7:00 pm Matawan vs. Memorial

                  8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Dickinson

                  9:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. American History

 

 

Friday, June 14, 2019

                  4:00 pm Dickinson vs. Lincoln

                  5:00 pm Dickinson vs. Mater Dei Prep

                  6:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Matawan

                  7:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Matawan

                  8:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Snyder

                  9:00 pm Irvington vs. Snyder

 

 

Monday, June 17, 2019

                  4:00 pm Dickinson vs. American History

                  5:00 pm Patrick School vs. South Brunswick

                  6:00 pm Patrick School vs. Bishop Ahr

                  7:00 pm Union vs. Bishop Ahr

                  8:00 pm Union vs. St. Peter’s Prep

                  9:00 pm Snyder vs. St. Peter’s Prep

 

 

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

                  4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Hoboken

                  5:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Gill St. Bernard’s

                  6:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Gill St. Bernard’s

                  7:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Old Bridge

                  8:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Old Bridge

                  9:00 pm North Star Academy vs. American History

 

 

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

                  4:00 pm Dickinson vs. Snyder

                  5:00 pm Patrick School vs. St. Peter’s Prep

                  6:00 pm Patrick School vs. Hudson Catholic

                  7:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. St. Peter’s Prep

                  8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Marist

                  9:00 pm South Brunswick vs. Marist

 

 

Thursday, June 20, 2019

                  4:00 pm Patrick School vs. Lincoln

                  5:00 pm Patrick School vs. Dickinson

                  6:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Colts Neck

                  7:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Bishop Ahr

                  8:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Bishop Ahr

                  9:00 pm Hoboken vs. South Brunswick

 

 

Friday, June 21, 2019

                  4:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Patrick School

                  5:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Memorial

                  6:00 pm Patrick School vs. Old Bridge

                  7:00 pm Irvington vs. American History

                  8:00 pm South Brunswick vs. Old Bridge

                  9:00 pm South Brunswick vs. Irvington

 

                          

Monday, June 24, 2019

                  4:00 pm Patrick School vs. Snyder

                  5:00 pm Patrick School vs. American History

                  6:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Mater Dei Prep

                  7:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Colts Neck

                  8:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Colts Neck

                 9:00 pm Lincoln vs. South Brunswick

 

 

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

                  4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Marist

                  5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Old Bridge

                  6:00 pm Irvington vs. Marist

                  7:00 pm Irvington vs. Old Bridge

                  8:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Dickinson

                  9:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Hoboken

 

 

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

                  4:00 pm Hoboken vs. St. Peter’s Prep

                  5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. North Star Academy

                  6:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. North Star Academy

                  7:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Matawan

                  8:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Patrick School

                  9:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Matawan

 

 

Thursday, June 27, 2019

                  4:00 pm Lincoln vs. American History

                  5:00 pm Patrick School vs. North Star Academy

                  6:00 pm Patrick School vs. Irvington

                  7:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. North Star Academy

                  8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Old Bridge

                  9:00 pm Marist vs. Old Bridge

 

 

Friday, June 28, 2019

                4:00 pm Dickinson vs. Memorial

                5:00 pm Patrick School vs. Matawan

                6:00 pm Patrick School vs. Mater Dei Prep

                7:00 pm South Brunswick vs. Matawan

                8:00 pm Lincoln vs. Mater Dei Prep

                9:00 pm Snyder vs. South Brunswick

 

 

Monday, July 1, 2019

                  4:00 pm Marist vs. Dickinson

                  5:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Lincoln

                  6:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Lincoln

                  7:00 pm Colts Neck vs. St. Peter’s Prep

                  8:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Old Bridge

                  9:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Old Bridge

 

 

Tuesday, July 2, 2019

                   4:00 pm Hoboken vs. Memorial

                   5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Memorial

                   6:00 pm Patrick School vs. Colts Neck    

                   7:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Irvington

                   8:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Irvington

                   9:00 pm South Brunswick vs. Dickinson

 

 

Wednesday July 3, 2019

                   4:00 pm Rain Outs

                   5:00 pm

                   6:00 pm

                   7:00 pm

                   8:00 pm

                   9:00 pm

 

 

Friday, July 5, 2019

                 4:00 pm Rain Outs

                 5:00 pm

                 6:00 pm

                 7:00 pm

                 8:00 pm

                 9:00 pm

 

 

Monday, July 8, 2019

                 4:00 pm American History vs. Old Bridge

                 5:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Old Bridge

                 6:00 pm Memorial vs. South Brunswick

                 7:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Mater Dei Prep

                 8:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Mater Dei Prep

                 9:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Hoboken

 

 

Tuesday July 9, 2019 

                4:00 pm Marist vs. Lincoln

                5:00 pm Marist vs. North Star Academy

                6:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Lincoln

                7:00 pm Colts Neck vs. North Star Academy

                8:00 pm Union vs. Snyder

                9:00 pm Union vs. American History

 

 

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

               4:00 pm American History vs. Hudson Catholic

               5:00 pm South Brunswick vs. Hudson Catholic

               6:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. Marist

               7:00 pm Bishop Ahr vs. South Brunswick

               8:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Marist

               9:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Irvington

 

 

Thursday, July 11, 2019

              4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Memorial

              5:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Hoboken

              6:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Memorial

              7:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Hoboken

              8:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Snyder

              9:00 pm American History vs. Snyder

 

 

Friday, July 12, 2019

              4:00 pm   Rain Outs

              5:00 pm

              6:00 pm

              7:00 pm

              8:00 pm

              9:00 pm

 

 

Monday, July 15, 2019

              4:00 pm Marist vs. Snyder

              5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Dickinson

              6:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Union

              7:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Union

              8:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Hoboken

              9:00 pm American History vs. Hoboken

 

 

Tuesday, July 16, 2019

               4:00 pm Irvington vs. Dickinson

               5:00 pm Irvington vs. Matawan

               6:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Matawan

               7:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Marist

               8:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Memorial

               9:00 pm Snyder vs. Hoboken

 

 

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

               4:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. American History

               5:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Memorial

               6:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Matawan

               7:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Union

               8:00 pm Snyder vs. Matawan

               9:00 pm Hoboken vs. Union

 

 

Thursday, July 18, 2019

               4:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Lincoln

               5:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. South Brunswick

               6:00 pm Union vs. Matawan

               7:00 pm Union vs. Old Bridge

               8:00 pm Matawan vs. Old Bridge

               9:00 pm Memorial vs. Snyder

 

 

Friday, July 19, 2019

               4:00 pm   Rain Outs

               5:00 pm

               6:00 pm

               7:00 pm

               8:00 pm

               9:00 pm

 

 

Monday, July 22, 2019

             4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Matawan

             5:00 pm Lincoln vs. Old Bridge

             6:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Matawan

             7:00 pm Dickinson vs. Old Bridge

             8:00 pm Union vs. Memorial

             9:00 pm Union vs. South Brunswick

 

 

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

            4:00 pm Hoboken vs. Lincoln

            5:00 pm South Brunswick vs. American History

            6:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Lincoln

            7:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Irvington

            8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Irvington

            9:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Snyder

 

 

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

            4:00 pm Matawan vs. Hoboken

            5:00 pm Matawan vs. American History

            6:00 pm Marist vs. Union

            7:00 pm Marist vs. Mater Dei Prep

            8:00 pm Irvington vs. Union

            9:00 pm Irvington vs. Mater Dei Prep

 

 

Thursday, July 25, 2019

            4:00 pm Dickinson vs. Hoboken

            5:00 pm Colts Neck vs. American History

            6:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Union

            7:00 pm Lincoln vs. Union

            8:00 pm Memorial vs. Bishop Ahr

            9:00 pm Memorial vs. Old Bridge

 

 

Friday, July 26, 2019

           4:00 pm   Rain Outs

           5:00 pm

           6:00 pm

           7:00 pm

           8:00 pm

           9:00 pm

 

 

Monday, July 29, 2019

          4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Snyder

          5:00 pm Marist vs. Hoboken

          6:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Bishop Ahr

          7:00 pm American History vs. Bishop Ahr

          8:00 pm Irvington vs. Memorial

          9:00 pm Irvington vs. Lincoln

 

 

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

          4:00 pm Matawan vs. Dickinson

          5:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Bishop Ahr

          6:00 pm Dickinson vs. Bishop Ahr

          7:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Snyder

          8:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Snyder

          9:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. American History

 

 

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

          4:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Dickinson

          5:00 pm Mater Dei Prep vs. Memorial

          6:00 pm Union vs. Dickinson

          7:00 pm Colts Neck vs. Snyder

 

 

Thursday, August 1, 2019   PLAYOFFS BEGIN

           4:00 pm 20 vs. 13

           5:00 pm 19 vs. 14

           6:00 pm 18 vs. 15

           7:00 pm 17 vs. 16

           8:00 pm 12 vs. 5

           9:00 pm 11 vs. 6

 

 

 Friday, August 2, 2019

           4:00 pm 10 vs. 7

           5:00 pm 9 vs. 8

           6:00 pm 17 or 16 vs. 1

           7:00 pm 18 or 15 vs. 2

           8:00 pm 19 or 14 vs. 3

           9:00 pm 20 or 13 vs. 4

 

 

Monday, August 5, 2019

           5:00 pm 12 or 5 vs. 20, 13, or 4

           6:00 pm 10 or 7 vs. 18, 15 or 2

           7:00 pm 9 or 8 vs. 17, 16 or 1

           8:00 pm 11 or 6 vs. 19, 14 or 3

 

 

Tuesday, August 6, 2019   SEMI-FINALS

          6:00 pm 19, 18, 15,14,11,10,7,6,3 2

          7:30 pm 20, 17, 16,13,12,9,8,5,4,1

        

 

Wednesday, August 7, 2019   CHAMPIONSHIP

            7:00 pm 

                              

 

Thursday, August 8, 2019 RAIN DATE FOR CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

            7:00pm               

Hamilton Park Summer League: 17th Season Team Roster!

Hamilton Park Summer League

2019

Roster

Below is the roster for the 2019 summer league season. This year, we welcome 7 new teams this summer. Stay tuned for more information about this upcoming season! Good Luck to all the teams participation in the Hamilton Park Summer League! It should be a great season. See you down at Hamilton Park! ūüôā

Hudson Catholic Bishop AHR
Synder Gill St. Bernard’s
Marist South Brunswick
Matawan American History
Dickinson Union HS
Old Bridge Patrick School
St. Peter’s Prep Memorial
North Star Academy Colts Neck
Irvington Mater Dei Prep
Lincoln Hoboken
McNair Ferris