Hamilton Park Summer League 2021 Schedule

Mayor Steven Fulop,

The Jersey City Municipal Council,

Director Lucinda McLaughlin

And

The Jersey City Department of Recreation & Youth Development

Presents the 18th Season

Hamilton Park Summer Basketball League

Dedicated to Tom Konchalski

 

Monday, June 7, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Snyder vs. Watchung Hills
  • 5:00 pm Union vs. Watchung Hills
  • 6:00 pm Union vs. Snyder
  • 7:00 pm Colonia vs. Patrick School
  • 8:00 pm Colonia vs. St. John Vianney
  • 9:00 pm Patrick School vs. St. John Vianney

Tuesday, June 8, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Memorial
  • 5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Westfield
  • 6:00 pm Memorial vs. Westfield
  • 7:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. Curtis SI
  • 8:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. Robbinsville
  • 9:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Robbinsville

Wednesday, June 9, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Colonia vs. Irvington
  • 5:00 pm Colonia vs. Lincoln
  • 6:00 pm Irvington vs. Lincoln
  • 7:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 8:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. North Star Academy
  • 9:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. North Star Academy

Thursday, June 10, 2021

  • 4:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Irvington
  • 5:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Old Bridge
  • 6:00 pm Irvington vs. Old Bridge
  • 7:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Westfield
  • 8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Patrick School
  • 9:00 pm Westfield vs. Patrick School

Friday, June 11, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Irvington
  • 5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. St. John Vianney
  • 6:00 pm Irvington vs. St. John Vianney
  • 7:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 8:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 9:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. DePaul Catholic

Monday, June 14, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Patrick School vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 5:00 pm Patrick School vs. Union
  • 6:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. Union
  • 7:00 pm Colonia vs. Watchung Hills
  • 8:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Watchung Hills
  • 9:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Colonia

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Dickinson vs. Lincoln
  • 5:00 pm Dickinson vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 6:00 pm Lincoln vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 7:00 pm Patrick School vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 8:00 pm Memorial vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 9:00 pm Memorial vs. Patrick School

Wednesday, June 16, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Curtis SI
  • 5:00 pm Lincoln vs. Patrick School
  • 6:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Patrick School
  • 7:00 pm Middletown North vs. Hudson Catholic
  • 8:00 pm Middletown North vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 9:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Paramus Catholic

Thursday, June 17, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Irvington
  • 5:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Middletown North
  • 6:00 pm Irvington vs. Middletown North
  • 7:00 pm Curtis SI vs. St. John Vianney
  • 8:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. St. John Vianney
  • 9:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Curtis SI

Friday, June 18, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Rain Date
  • 5:00 pm
  • 6:00 pm
  • 7:00 pm
  • 8:00 pm
  • 9:00 pm

Monday, June 21, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Dickinson vs. Snyder
  • 5:00 pm Dickinson vs. Patrick School
  • 6:00 pm Snyder vs. Patrick School
  • 7:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Memorial
  • 8:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 9:00 pm Memorial vs. Paramus Catholic

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Watchung Hills
  • 5:00 pm Lincoln vs. Hudson Catholic
  • 6:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. Hudson Catholic
  • 7:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. Middletown North
  • 8:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. Old Bridge
  • 9:00 pm Middletown North vs. Old Bridge

Wednesday, June 23, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Snyder
  • 5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 6:00 pm Snyder vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 7:00 pm Patrick School vs. Robbinsville
  • 8:00 pm Irvington vs. Robbinsville
  • 9:00 pm Irvington vs. Patrick School

Thursday, June 24, 2021

  • 4:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Westfield
  • 5:00 pm Irvington vs. Westfield
  • 6:00 pm Irvington vs. North Star Academy
  • 7:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Watchung Hills
  • 8:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. St. John Vianney
  • 9:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. St. John Vianney

Friday, June 25, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. Dickinson
  • 5:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. Colonia
  • 6:00 pm Dickinson vs. Colonia
  • 7:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 8:00 pm Memorial vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 9:00 pm Memorial vs. Curtis SI

Monday, June 28, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Old Bridge
  • 5:00 pm Union vs. Old Bridge
  • 6:00 pm Union vs. Lincoln 
  • 7:00 pm North Star Academy vs. St. John Vianney
  • 8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. St. John Vianney
  • 9:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. North Star Academy

Tuesday, June 29, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Westfield vs. Dickinson
  • 5:00 pm Union vs. Dickinson
  • 6:00 pm Union vs. Westfield
  • 7:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Patrick School
  • 8:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 9:00 pm Patrick School vs. DePaul Catholic

Wednesday, June 30, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Irvington vs. Snyder
  • 5:00 pm Irvington vs. Memorial
  • 6:00 pm Snyder vs. Memorial
  • 7:00 pm Colonia vs. Hudson Catholic
  • 8:00 pm Colonia vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 9:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

Thursday, July 1, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Patrick School vs. North Star Academy
  • 5:00 pm Patrick School vs. Middletown North
  • 6:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Middletown North
  • 7:00 pm Irvington vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 8:00 pm Robbinsville vs. Snyder
  • 9:00 pm Robbinsville vs. Lincoln

Friday, July 2, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Rain Date
  • 5:00 pm
  • 6:00 pm
  • 7:00 pm
  • 8:00 pm
  • 9:00 pm

Tuesday, July 6, 2021 

  • 4:00 pm Irvington vs. Dickinson
  • 5:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Dickinson
  • 6:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Irvington
  • 7:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. Middletown North
  • 8:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. Memorial
  • 9:00 pm Middletown North vs. Memorial

Wednesday, July 7, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Colonia vs. Union
  • 5:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Union
  • 6:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Colonia
  • 7:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Westfield
  • 8:00 pm Robbinsville vs. Westfield
  • 9:00 pm Robbinsville vs. Old Bridge

Thursday, July 8, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Dickinson vs. North Star Academy
  • 5:00 pm Dickinson vs. Memorial
  • 6:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Memorial
  • 7:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Robbinsville
  • 8:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Robbinsville
  • 9:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

Friday, July 9, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Snyder vs. Lincoln
  • 5:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Lincoln
  • 6:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Snyder
  • 7:00 pm Robbinsville vs. Union
  • 8:00 pm Memorial vs. Union
  • 9:00 pm Memorial vs. Robbinsville

Monday, July 12, 2021         

  • 4:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Old Bridge
  • 5:00pm North Star Academy vs. Old Bridge
  • 6:00pm North Star Academy vs. Hudson Catholic
  • 7:00pm Union vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 8:00pm Union vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 9:00pm DePaul Catholic vs. Gill St. Bernard’s

Tuesday, July 13, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. Watchung Hills
  • 5:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Watchung Hills
  • 6:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 7:00 pm St. John Vianney vs. Dickinson
  • 8:00 pm St. John Vianney vs. Robbinsville
  • 9:00 pm Dickinson vs. Robbinsville

Wednesday, July 14, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Westfield vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 5:00 pm Westfield vs. St. John Vianney
  • 6:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. St. John Vianney
  • 7:00 pm Middletown North vs. Union
  • 8:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Union
  • 9:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Middletown North

Thursday, July 15, 2021

  • 4:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Dickinson
  • 5:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Dickinson
  • 6:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 7:00 pm Middletown North vs. Curtis SI
  • 8:00 pm Middletown North vs. Westfield
  • 9:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Westfield

Friday, July 16, 2021

  • 4:00 pm   Rain Date
  • 5:00 pm
  • 6:00 pm
  • 7:00 pm
  • 8:00 pm  
  • 9:00 pm   

Monday, July 19, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Curtis SI
  • 5:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Union
  • 6:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Union
  • 7:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Colonia
  • 8:00 pm North Star Academy vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 9:00 pm Colonia vs. DePaul Catholic

Tuesday, July 20, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Lincoln vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 5:00 pm Westfield vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 6:00 pm Westfield vs. Lincoln
  • 7:00 pm Curtis SI vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 8:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Snyder
  • 9:00 pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Snyder

Wednesday, July 21, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Dickinson vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 5:00 pm Lincoln vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 6:00 pm Lincoln vs. Middletown North
  • 7:00 pm Colonia vs. Westfield
  • 8:00 pm Colonia vs. Snyder
  • 9:00 pm Westfield vs. Snyder

Thursday, July 22, 2021

  • 4:00 pm St. John Vianney vs. Old Bridge
  • 5:00 pm St. John Vianney vs. Union
  • 6:00 pm Old Bridge vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 7:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Robbinsville
  • 8:00 pm Middletown North vs. Robbinsville
  • 9:00 pm Middletown North vs. St. Peter’s Prep

Friday, July 23, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Lincoln vs. Memorial
  • 6:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Dickinson
  • 7:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Snyder
  • 8:00 pm Irvington vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 9:00 pm Snyder vs. Paramus Catholic

Monday, July 26, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 5:00 pm North Star Academy vs. St. Peter’s Prep
  • 6:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. Memorial
  • 7:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. Irvington
  • 8:00 pm Memorial vs. St. John Vianney
  • 9:00 pm Lincoln vs. St. John Vianney

Tuesday, July 27, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. North Star Academy
  • 5:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. Robbinsville
  • 6:00 pm North Star Academy vs. Robbinsville
  • 7:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. St. John Vianney
  • 8:00 pm Snyder vs. St. John Vianney
  • 9:00 pm Snyder vs. DePaul Catholic

Wednesday, July 28, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Watchung Hills
  • 5:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Union
  • 6:00 pm Gill St. Bernard’s vs. Old Bridge
  • 7:00 pm Union vs. North Star Academy
  • 8:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Old Bridge
  • 9:00 pm Curtis SI vs. Colonia

Thursday, July 29, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 5:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 6:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. Robbinsville
  • 7:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. Robbinsville
  • 8:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. Irvington
  • 9:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. Dickinson

Friday, July 30, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Union vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 5:00 pm Colonia vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 6:00 pm DePaul Catholic vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 7:00 pm Lincoln vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
  • 8:00 pm Irvington vs. Paramus Catholic
  • 9:00 pm Snyder vs. Paramus Catholic

Monday, August 2, 2021

  • 4:00 pm Memorial vs. Colonia
  • 5:00 pm Paramus Catholic vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 6:00 pm Middletown North vs. Colonia
  • 7:00 pm Westfield vs. DePaul Catholic
  • 8:00 pm Westfield vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 9:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

Tuesday, August 3, 2021

  • 4:00 pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Patrick School
  • 5:00 pm Watchung Hills vs. Patrick School
  • 6:00 pm Middletown North vs. Dickinson
  • 7:00 pm Middletown North vs. Snyder
  • 8:00 pm Hudson Catholic vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen
  • 9:00 pm Old Bridge vs. Snyder

Wednesday, August 4, 2021   PLAYOFFS BEGIN

  • 4:00 pm 22 Irvington vs. 11 St. John Vianney
  • 5:00 pm 21 Gill St. Bernard’s vs. 12 St Joe’s Metuchen
  • 6:00 pm 20 Lincoln vs. 13 North Star Academy
  • 7:00 pm 19 Memorial vs. 14 Colonia
  • 8:00 pm 18 Middletown North vs. 15 St. Peter’s Prep
  • 9:00 pm 17 Paramus Catholic vs. 16 Old Bridge

 Thursday, August 5, 2021

  • 5:00 pm 10 Robbinsville vs. 7 Watchung Hills
  • 6:00 pm 9 Snyder vs. 8 Dickinson
  • 7:00 pm 11 St. John Vianney vs. 6 Curtis SI
  • 8:00 pm 12 St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. 5 DePaul Catholic

Friday, August 6, 2021

  • 5:00 pm 13 North Star Academy vs. 4 Union
  • 6:00 pm 15 St. Peter’s Prep vs. 2 Westfield
  • 7:00 pm 17 Paramus Catholic vs. 1 Patrick School
  • 8:00 pm 14 Colonia vs. 3 Hudson Catholic

Monday, August 9, 2021

  • 5:00 pm 6 Curtis SI vs. 3 Hudson Catholic
  • 6:00 pm 8 Dickinson vs. 1 Patrick School
  • 7:00 pm 15 St. Peter’s Prep vs. 7 Watchung Hills
  • 8:00 pm 12 St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. 4 Union

Tuesday, August 10, 2021   SEMI-FINALS

  • 4:00 pm 12 St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. 4 Union
  • 5:00 pm 15 St. Peter’s Prep vs. 7 Watchung Hills
  • 6:00 pm 12 St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. 1 Patrick School (SEMI-FINALS)
  • 7:30 pm 15 St. Peter’s Prep vs. 3 Hudson Catholic (SEMI-FINALS)

Wednesday, August 11, 2021   CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

  • 7:00 pm (3) Hudson Catholic vs. (1) Patrick School

Thursday, August 12, 2021 RAIN DATE FOR CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

  • 7:00 pm (3) Hudson Catholic vs. (1) Patrick School