Hamilton Park Summer League 2022 Schedule

Mayor Steven Fulop,

The Jersey City Municipal Council,

Director Lucinda McLaughlin

And

The Jersey City Department of Recreation & Youth Development

Presents the 19th Season 

Hamilton Park Summer Basketball League

Monday, June 6, 2022

4:00pm Dickinson vs. St. Peter’s Prep

5:00pm Dickinson vs. McNair

6:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. McNair

7:00pm Ridge vs. Science Park

8:00pm Ridge vs. Lincoln

9:00pm Science Park vs. Lincoln

Tuesday, June 7, 2022

4:00pm Snyder vs. Patrick School

5:00pm Union vs. Patrick School

6:00pm Union vs. Snyder

7:00pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Curtis SI

8:00pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. DePaul Catholic

9:00pm Curtis SI vs. DePaul Catholic

Wednesday, June 8 2022

4:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Lincoln

5:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Newark Tech

6:00pm Lincoln vs. Newark Tech

7:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Westfield

8:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Old Bridge

9:00pm Westfield vs. Old Bridge

Thursday, June 9, 2022

4:00pm McNair vs. Snyder 

5:00pm North Star Academy vs. Snyder

6:00pm North Star Academy vs. McNair

7:00pm St. John Vianney vs. Robbinsville

8:00pm Patrick School vs. Robbinsville

9:00pm Patrick School vs. St. John Vianney

Friday, June 10, 2022

4:00pm Dickinson vs. Lincoln

5:00pm Dickinson vs. Union

6:00pm Lincoln vs. Union

7:00pm Science Park vs. Westfield

8:00pm Curtis SI vs. Westfield

9:00pm Curtis SI vs. Science Park 

Monday, June 13, 2022

4:00pm McNair vs. Hudson Catholic

5:00pm McNair vs. Patrick School

6:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Patrick School

7:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Ridge

8:00pm Watchung Hills vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

9:00pm Ridge vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

Tuesday, June 14, 2022

4:00pm Lincoln vs. Snyder

5:00pm Lincoln vs. St. John Vianney

6:00pm Snyder vs. St. John Vianney

7:00pm Newark Tech vs. Old Bridge

8:00pm Robbinsville vs. Old Bridge

9:00pm Robbinsville vs. Newark Tech

Wednesday, June 15, 2022

4:00pm Patrick School vs. Dickinson

5:00pm Patrick School vs. Watchung Hills

6:00pm Dickinson vs. Watchung Hills

7:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

8:00pm Newark Tech vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

9:00pm Newark Tech vs. St. Peter’s Prep 

Thursday, June 16, 2022

4:00pm McNair vs. Lincoln

5:00pm Old Bridge vs. Lincoln

6:00pm Old Bridge vs. McNair

7:00pm DePaul Catholic vs. Patrick School

8:00pm DePaul Catholic vs. North Star Academy

9:00pm Patrick School vs. North Star Academy

Friday, June 17, 2022

4:00pm Patrick School vs. St. Peter’s Prep

5:00pm Patrick School vs. Science Park

6:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Science Park  

7:00pm Lincoln vs. Watchung Hills

8:00pm Lincoln vs. Curtis SI

9:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Curtis HS

Tuesday, June 21, 2022

4:00pm Dickinson vs. Hudson Catholic

5:00pm Dickinson vs. St. John Vianney

6:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. St. John Vianney

7:00pm Trenton vs. Patrick School

8:00pm Trenton vs. Westfield

9:00pm Patrick School vs. Westfield

Wednesday, June 22, 2022

4:00pm Lincoln vs. Memorial

5:00pm Lincoln vs. Robbinsville

6:00pm Memorial vs. Robbinsville

7:00pm Union vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

8:00pm Union vs. McNair

9:00pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. McNair

Thursday, June 23, 2022

4:00pm Snyder vs. DePaul Catholic

5:00pm Newark Tech vs. DePaul Catholic

6:00pm Newark Tech vs. Snyder

7:00pm Trenton vs. Science Park

8:00pm Trenton vs. Memorial

9:00pm Science Park vs. Memorial 

Friday, June 24, 2022

4:00pm McNair vs. Memorial

5:00pm Westfield vs. Memorial

6:00pm Westfield vs. McNair

7:00pm Union vs. Newark Tech

8:00pm Union vs. Watchung Hills

9:00pm Newark Tech vs. Watchung Hills 

Monday, June 27, 2022

4:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Memorial

5:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Union

6:00pm Memorial vs. Union  

7:00pm Patrick School vs. Old Bridge

8:00pm Patrick School vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

9:00pm Old Bridge vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

Tuesday, June 28, 2022

4:00pm Patrick School vs. Memorial

5:00pm Patrick School vs. Newark Tech

6:00pm Memorial vs. Newark Tech

7:00pm Robbinsville vs. Ridge

8:00pm Robbinsville vs. North Star Academy

9:00pm Ridge vs. North Star Academy

Wednesday, June 29, 2022

4:00 Dickinson vs. Snyder

5:00 St. Peter’s Prep vs. Lincoln

6:00 St. Peter’s Prep vs. Curtis SI

7:00 Patrick School vs. Ridge

8:00 Patrick School vs. Curtis SI

9:00 McNair vs. Ridge

Thursday, June 30, 2022

4:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. DePaul Catholic

5:00pm Westfield vs. DePaul Catholic

6:00pm Westfield vs. Hudson Catholic

7:00pm Trenton vs. St. John Vianney

8:00pm Trenton vs. Watchung Hills

9:00pm St. John Vianney vs. Watchung Hills

Friday, July 1, 2022

4:00pm Rain Date  

5:00pm 

6:00pm

7:00pm 

8:00pm

9:00pm

Tuesday, July 5, 2022  

4:00pm Snyder vs. Science Park

5:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Science Park

6:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Snyder

7:00pm Trenton vs. Lincoln

8:00pm Trenton vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

9:00pm Lincoln vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

Wednesday, July 6, 2022

4:00pm Lincoln vs. DePaul Catholic

5:00pm Dickinson vs. DePaul Catholic

6:00pm Dickinson vs. Memorial

7:00pm Old Bridge vs. Hudson Catholic

8:00pm Ridge vs. Hudson Catholic

9:00pm Ridge vs. Old Bridge

Thursday, July 7, 2022

4:00pm Union vs. North Star Academy

5:00pm Union vs. Old Bridge

6:00pm North Star Academy vs. Old Bridge

7:00pm Trenton vs. Hudson Catholic

8:00pm Trenton vs. Robbinsville

9:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Robbinsville

Friday, July 8, 2022

4:00pm Rain Date

5:00pm 

6:00pm 

7:00pm 

8:00pm

9:00pm 

Monday, July 11, 2022

4:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Hudson Catholic

5:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Hudson Catholic

6:00pm Watchung Hills vs. St. Peter’s Prep

7:00pm Science Park vs. Old Bridge

8:00pm DePaul Catholic vs. Old Bridge

9:00pm DePaul Catholic vs. Science Park

Tuesday, July 12, 2022

4:00pm Ridge vs. Westfield

5:00pm Ridge vs. Snyder

6:00pm Westfield vs. Snyder

7:00pm Trenton vs. Curtis SI

8:00pm Trenton vs. Newark Tech

9:00pm Curtis SI vs. Newark Tech

Wednesday, July 13, 2022

4:00pm Snyder vs. Memorial

5:00pm Snyder vs. Old Bridge

6:00pm Memorial vs. Old Bridge

7:00pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Westfield

8:00pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. St. John Vianney

9:00pm Westfield vs. St. John Vianney

Thursday, July 14, 2022

4:00pm McNair vs. Science Park

5:00pm Robbinsville vs. Science Park

6:00pm Robbinsville vs. McNair

7:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Union

8:00pm Trenton vs. Union

9:00pm Trenton vs. St. Peter’s Prep 

Friday, July 15, 2022

4:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Snyder  

5:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Robbinsville

6:00pm Snyder vs. Robbinsville

7:00pm Ridge vs. Newark Tech

8:00pm Ridge vs. St. John Vianney

9:00pm Newark Tech vs. St. John Vianney  

Monday, July 18, 2022

4:00pm Watchung Hills vs. McNair

5:00pm Watchung Hills vs. DePaul Catholic

6:00pm McNair vs. DePaul Catholic

7:00pm St. John Vianney vs. North Star Academy

8:00pm St. John Vianney vs. St. Peter’s Prep

9:00pm North Star Academy vs. St. Peter’s Prep

Tuesday, July 19, 2022

4:00pm North Star Academy vs. Lincoln

5:00pm North Star Academy vs. Westfield

6:00pm Lincoln vs. Westfield

7:00pm Trenton vs. Old Bridge

8:00pm Trenton vs. Dickinson

9:00pm Old Bridge vs. Dickinson

Wednesday, July 20, 2022

4:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Memorial

5:00pm Watchung Hills vs. Robbinsville

6:00pm Dickinson vs. Robbinsville

7:00pm DePaul Catholic vs. Ridge

8:00pm DePaul Catholic vs. St. Peter’s Prep

9:00pm Ridge vs. St. Peter’s Prep

Thursday, July 21, 2022

4:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. North Star Academy

5:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Science Park

6:00pm North Star Academy vs. Science Park

7:00pm Trenton vs. Snyder

8:00pm Trenton vs. Ridge

9:00pm Dickinson vs. Ridge

Friday, July 22, 2022

4:00pm McNair vs. Newark Tech

5:00pm Science Park vs. Newark Tech

6:00pm Science Park vs. Union

7:00pm Westfield vs. Union

8:00pm Westfield vs. Dickinson

9:00pm North Star Academy vs. Dickinson

Monday, July 25, 2022

4:00pm St. John Vianney vs. Memorial

5:00pm St. John Vianney vs. DePaul Catholic

6:00pm Memorial vs. DePaul Catholic

7:00pm Westfield vs. Robbinsville

8:00pm Union vs. Robbinsville

9:00pm Westfield vs. St. Peter’s Prep

Tuesday, July 26, 2022

4:00pm Memorial vs. Ridge

5:00pm Union vs. Ridge

6:00pm Union vs. Curtis SI

7:00pm North Star Academy vs. Curtis SI

8:00pm Dickinson vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

9:00pm Snyder vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

Wednesday, July 27, 2022

4:00pm St. Peter’s Prep vs. Old Bridge

5:00pm Curtis SI vs. Old Bridge

6:00pm Curtis SI vs. Dickinson

7:00pm St. John Vianney vs. Union

8:00pm St. John Vianney vs. Science Park

9:00pm St. Joe’s Metuchen vs. Science Park

Thursday, July 28, 2022

4:00pm North Star Academy vs. Memorial

5:00pm North Star Academy vs. Newark Tech

6:00pm Dickinson vs. Newark Tech

7:00pm Robbinsville vs. Curtis SI

8:00pm Robbinsville vs. DePaul Catholic

9:00pm Snyder vs. Curtis SI

Friday, July 29, 2022 Rain Date

4:00pm

5:00pm

6:00pm 

7:00pm

8:00pm

9:00pm

Monday, August 1, 2022

4:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. Curtis SI

5:00pm Memorial vs. Curtis SI

6:00pm Hudson Catholic vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

7:00pm North Star Academy vs. St. Joe’s Metuchen

8:00pm

9:00pm

Tuesday, August 2, 2022

4:00pm Curtis SI vs. McNair

5:00pm Curtis SI vs. St. John Vianney

6:00pm McNair vs. St. John Vianney

7:00pm North Star Academy vs. DePaul Catholic

8:00pm Trenton vs. DePaul Catholic

9:00pm Trenton vs. North Star Academy

Wednesday, August 3, 2022 PLAYOFFS BEGIN

4:00pm 22 vs. 11

5:00pm 21 vs. 12

6:00pm 20 vs. 13

7:00pm 19 vs. 14

8:00pm 18 vs. 15

9:00pm 17 vs. 16

Thursday, August 4, 2022

5:00pm 9 vs. 8

6:00pm 20 or 13 vs. 4

7:00pm 17 or 16 vs. 1

8:00pm 21 or 12 vs. 5

Friday, August 5, 2022

5:00pm 10 vs. 7

6:00pm 19 or 14 vs. 3

7:00pm 18 or 15 vs. 2

8:00pm 22 or 11 vs. 6

Monday, August 8, 2022

5:00pm 21, 12 or 5 vs. 20, 13 or 4

6:00pm 9 or 8 vs. 17, 16 or 1

7:00pm 10 or 7 vs. 18, 15 or 2

8:00pm 22, 11 or 6 vs. 19, 14 or 3

Tuesday, August 9, 2022 SEMI-FINALS

6:00pm 22,11,6, 19,14,3 vs. 10,7,18,15,2

7:30pm 21, 12,5,20,13,4 vs. 9,8,17,16,1

Wednesday, August 10, 2022   CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

7:00pm  

Thursday, August 11, 2022 RAIN DATE FOR CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

7:00pm